FHBC T2C Championship

Victoria, BC

22 - 24 Apr 2016

Local Time 2017-12-18 04:36

 SHA - STR 
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool
 BAR - KWH 
0 - 0
Pool
 ALL - PIR 
2 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool
 STR - BAR 
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool
 PIR - SHA 
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool
 KWH - ALL 
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool
 PIR - BAR 
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool
 STR - KWH 
0 - 3 (0 - 0)
Pool
 SHA - ALL 
2 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool
 KWH - PIR 
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool
 SHA - BAR 
0 - 0
Pool
 ALL - STR 
0 - 0
Pool
 KWH - SHA 
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool
 STR - PIR 
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool
 BAR - ALL 
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool
 BAR - STR 
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
5th Place
 ALL - PIR 
1 - 1 (0 - 1) (2 - 1 SO)
Bronze medal
 SHA - KWH 
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Gold medal
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Sharks 5 4 1 0 4 13
2 Killer Whales 5 2 2 1 3 8
3 Alligators 5 1 3 1 0 6
4 Piranhas 5 1 2 2 0 5
5 Barracudas 5 0 4 1 -1 4
6 Stingrays 5 0 2 3 -6 2
Matches
18 Dec
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
24 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
16:45 SHA - KWH Gold medal 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official
15:00 ALL - PIR Bronze medal 1 - 1 (0 - 1) (2 - 1 SO) Official
13:15 BAR - STR 5th Place 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official
10:45 KWH - SHA Pool 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official
09:15 BAR - ALL Pool 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official
07:45 STR - PIR Pool 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
DUECK Leina SHA 2 1 0 3
SPOUGE Rachel ALL 0 3 0 3
RICKER Brianna KWH 2 0 0 2
SAWERS Audrey PIR 2 0 0 2
SCHMIDT Kate PIR 2 0 0 2
ANSON Morgan KWH 0 1 0 1
BASRA Prabhneet KWH 1 0 0 1
CHOW Kaitlin PIR 0 1 0 1
DEMUG Grace STR 1 0 0 1
ELLISON Marina BAR 0 1 0 1
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Alligators ALL 3 3 0 6
Piranhas PIR 4 2 0 6
Sharks SHA 3 3 0 6
Killer Whales KWH 4 1 0 5
Barracudas BAR 0 1 1 2
Stingrays STR 1 1 0 2
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Sharks SHA 1
Killer Whales KWH 2
Alligators ALL 3
Piranhas PIR 4
Stingrays STR 5
Barracudas BAR 6
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
1 22 Apr 2016 08:30 SHA v STR (Pool) UVic Official 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup SHA Lineup STR Statistics
2 22 Apr 2016 10:00 BAR v KWH (Pool) UVic Official 0 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup BAR Lineup KWH Statistics
3 22 Apr 2016 11:30 ALL v PIR (Pool) UVic Official 2 - 2 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup ALL Lineup PIR Statistics
4 22 Apr 2016 14:00 STR v BAR (Pool) UVic Official 1 - 1 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup STR Lineup BAR Statistics
5 22 Apr 2016 15:30 PIR v SHA (Pool) UVic Official 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup PIR Lineup SHA Statistics
6 22 Apr 2016 17:00 KWH v ALL (Pool) UVic Official 1 - 1 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup KWH Lineup ALL Statistics
7 23 Apr 2016 08:30 PIR v BAR (Pool) UVic Official 1 - 1 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup PIR Lineup BAR Statistics
8 23 Apr 2016 10:00 STR v KWH (Pool) UVic Official 0 - 3 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup STR Lineup KWH Statistics
9 23 Apr 2016 11:30 SHA v ALL (Pool) UVic Official 2 - 1 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup SHA Lineup ALL Statistics
10 23 Apr 2016 15:00 KWH v PIR (Pool) UVic Official 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup KWH Lineup PIR Statistics
11 23 Apr 2016 16:30 SHA v BAR (Pool) UVic Official 0 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup SHA Lineup BAR Statistics
12 23 Apr 2016 18:00 ALL v STR (Pool) UVic Official 0 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup ALL Lineup STR Statistics
14 24 Apr 2016 07:45 STR v PIR (Pool) UVic Official 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup STR Lineup PIR Statistics
15 24 Apr 2016 09:15 BAR v ALL (Pool) UVic Official 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup BAR Lineup ALL Statistics
13 24 Apr 2016 10:45 KWH v SHA (Pool) UVic Official 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup KWH Lineup SHA Statistics
16 24 Apr 2016 13:15 BAR v STR (5th Place) UVic Official 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup BAR Lineup STR Statistics
17 24 Apr 2016 15:00 ALL v PIR (Bronze medal) UVic Official 1 - 1 (0 - 1) (2 - 1 SO) Report Calendar Lineup ALL Lineup PIR Statistics
18 24 Apr 2016 16:45 SHA v KWH (Gold medal) UVic Official 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup SHA Lineup KWH Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 3 after 18 games played - April 24
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
DUECK Leina Sharks 2 1 0 3
SPOUGE Rachel Alligators 0 3 0 3
RICKER Brianna Killer Whales 2 0 0 2
SAWERS Audrey Piranhas 2 0 0 2
SCHMIDT Kate Piranhas 2 0 0 2
ANSON Morgan Killer Whales 0 1 0 1
BASRA Prabhneet Killer Whales 1 0 0 1
CHOW Kaitlin Piranhas 0 1 0 1
DEMUG Grace Stingrays 1 0 0 1
ELLISON Marina Barracudas 0 1 0 1
FRASER Izzy Sharks 0 1 0 1
GOODMAN Sara Stingrays 0 1 0 1
JOHNSTON Tessa Piranhas 0 1 0 1
KERR Kendra Sharks 1 0 0 1
KOONER-LALLI Priya Alligators 1 0 0 1
MOLLENHAUER Anna Barracudas 0 0 1 1
PUNJA Hanaa Sharks 0 1 0 1
SANDHU Sonya Killer Whales 1 0 0 1
STEPHENSON Kelsie Alligators 1 0 0 1
WATSON Isabella Alligators 1 0 0 1
    15 11 1 27
Cards
Day 3 after 18 games played - April 24
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Alligators 4 WATSON Isabella 0 0 1
Alligators 19 STEPHENSON Kelsie 0 0 1
Killer Whales 19 SAHOTA Selina 0 0 1
Piranhas 9 WONG Emily 0 1 0
Piranhas 12 BRAR Amira 0 0 1
Piranhas 13 DHILLON Baldeesh 0 1 1
Piranhas 14 JOHNSTON Tessa 0 0 1
Piranhas 15 SHANDRO Madeleine 0 0 1
Piranhas 16 CHOW Kaitlin 0 0 2
Sharks 5 WALTON Chloe 0 0 1
Sharks 7 GOSNEY Anna 0 0 1
Sharks 9 FRASER Izzy 0 1 0
Sharks 12 PUNJA Hanaa 0 0 1
Sharks 17 McGUIRE Chloe 0 0 1
Stingrays 14 ANDERSON Lexi 0 0 1
      0 3 14
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Sharks SHA 1
Killer Whales KWH 2
Alligators ALL 3
Piranhas PIR 4
Stingrays STR 5
Barracudas BAR 6
Pool Standings

Pool

Day 3 after 18 games played - April 24
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Sharks 5 4 1 0 5 1 4 13
2 Killer Whales 5 2 2 1 5 2 3 8
3 Alligators 5 1 3 1 5 5 0 6
4 Piranhas 5 1 2 2 5 5 0 5
5 Barracudas 5 0 4 1 2 3 -1 4
6 Stingrays 5 0 2 3 1 7 -6 2
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director JAMESON Sue CAN
Technical Officer DEMUYNCK Sue CAN
Technical Officer RUSHTON Brenda CAN
Technical Officer WILLIAMS Gail CAN
Judge HALL Pat CAN
Judge JAMESON Katie CAN
Judge KENNEDY Theresa CAN
Judge MOLLENHAUER Ian CAN
Umpire BATEY Gillian CAN
Umpire BRAND Margaux CAN
Umpire BRANT Sara CAN
Umpire GRIFFIN Nancy CAN
Umpire HALL Denise CAN
Umpire KLENK Tyler CAN
Umpire MARTIN Alanna CAN
Umpire MCLENNAN Meghan CAN
Umpire SWEETEN Alison CAN
Umpire WILLIAMS Julie CAN
Appointments
Locations

University of Victoria

Gabriola Rd, Victoria, BC V8P 5C2, Canada
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2016-04-22 6 6 / 6 / 6
2016-04-23 6 6 / 6 / 6
2016-04-24 6 6 / 6 / 6